Tender for Surface dressing on new surface with paving bitumen of gr...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surface dressing on new surface with paving bitumen of grade VG10 of approved quality using 2.25kg of bitumin Per sqm with 1.65 cub of stone chippings..., Qty: 1200 SQM, (BOQ Item #9) in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5701897 | Ref ID: 111736807). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25339.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Bituminous Road Near Simanal at Mohuldih Mines, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Bituminous Road Near Simanal at Mohuldih Mines, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Surface dressing on new surface with paving bitumen of grade VG10 of approved quality using 2.25kg of bitumin Per sqm with 1.65 cub of stone chippings..., Qty: 1200 SQM, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111736807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5701897

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25339

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Surface dressing on new surface with paving bitumen of grade VG10 of approved quality using 2.25kg of bitumin Per sqm with 1.65 cub of stone chippings 13.2mm nominal size per 100 sq of road surface including consolidation with road roller of 6 to 8 tonne capacity etc. complete.
BOQ Title: Construction of Bituminous Road Near Simanal at Mohuldih Mines, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Title9
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: SQM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-12-2024 11:32 AM
End Date: 04-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25339
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF BITUMINOUS ROAD NEAR SIMANAL AT MOHULDIH MINES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections