Tender for Surface Disinfectant Spray, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surface Disinfectant Spray, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #14) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7424236 | Ref ID: 139197771). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28484.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for Central Sample Collection, Blood Collection Tube category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for Central Sample Collection, Blood Collection Tube Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Surface Disinfectant Spray, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139197771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7424236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28484

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Standard Specification for Central Sample Collection
BOQ Title: Consumables for Central Sample Collection, Blood Collection Tube
Item Title: Surface Disinfectant Spray
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-04-2026 12:34 PM
End Date: 29-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28484
BOQ Title: Consumables for Central Sample Collection
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (IO) - Crime Scene Investigation Kit for Investigating Officer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Toner Cartridges ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections