Tender for Surface Disinfectant in Solution Form 500 Ml Bottle (100 ...

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surface Disinfectant in Solution Form 500 Ml Bottle (100 Gm Contain 1, 6-Dihydroxy 2, 5-Dioxahexane (Chemically Bound Formaldehyde)-11.2 Gm Glutaraldehyde-5.0 Gms, Benzalkorium Chloride 5.0 Gms, Alkyl U... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GMCH_84528_1 | Ref ID: 115784696). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78620.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Surface Disinfectant in Solution Form 500 Ml Bottle (100 Gm Contain 1, 6-Dihydroxy 2, 5-Dioxahexane (Chemically Bound Formaldehyde)-11.2 Gm Glutaraldehyde-5.0 Gms, Benzalkorium Chloride 5.0 Gms, Alkyl U...

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115784696

Notice Ref. No.: GMCH/PH-PRO/243-Med/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78620

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Surface disinfectant in solution form 500 ml bottle (100 gm contain 1, 6-dihydroxy 2, 5-dioxahexane (chemically bound formaldehyde)-11.2 gm glutaraldehyde-5.0 gms, benzalkorium chloride 5.0 gms, alkyl urea derivative 3.0 gms)
Category: Medicines
Organisation Chain: Government Medical College and Hospital||Pharmacy
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medicines
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 40
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 78, 620
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections