Tender for Surface disinfectant, Qty: 4 Pkt, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surface disinfectant, Qty: 4 Pkt, (BOQ Item #6) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6285084 | Ref ID: 119920344).

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Exp Med Store DGLP, Dental Wedges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Exp Med Store DGLP, Dental Wedges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Surface disinfectant, Qty: 4 Pkt, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119920344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6285084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solution for surface disinfection in dental surgeries, Composition of isopropyl alcohol, clorhexidine digluconateand a flavored excipient, efficiency eliminates a wide range of pathogens, including bacteria, virus and fungi, bott of 1 into 500 ml, Spray based, ensuring uniform coverage and easy wiping
BOQ Title: Exp Med Store DGLP, Dental Wedges
Item Title: Surface disinfectant
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-05-2025 6:53 PM
End Date: 18-06-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Exp Med Store DGLP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections