Tender for Surf excel soap, Qty: 3200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Surf excel soap, Qty: 3200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42) in Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551933 | Ref ID: 141518649). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79500.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grocery items for hostel mess, Womaniya Grocery and Pantry Ration Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grocery items for hostel mess, Womaniya Grocery and Pantry Ration Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Surf excel soap, Qty: 3200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141518649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detergent soap cake/bar of standard quality suitable for washing clothes and utensils. Supplied in original sealed packaging.
BOQ Title: Grocery items for hostel mess, Womaniya Grocery and Pantry Ration Kit
Item Title: Surf excel soap
Item Quantity: 3200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-05-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 08-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 79500
BOQ Title: Grocery items for hostel mess

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections