Tender for Supreme Moulded Chair as Per Specification Attached, Coir...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supreme Moulded Chair as Per Specification Attached, Coir Mattress as Per Specification Attached, Mat, Qty: 55 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238786 | Ref ID: 136014028). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supreme Moulded Chair as Per Specification Attached, Coir Mattress as Per Specification Attached, Mat, Qty: 55

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136014028

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238786

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPREME MOULDED CHAIR AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED, COIR MATTRESS AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED, MATTRESS AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED, DINING SET FOUR SEATER AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED, DIWAN BED SET OF 02 AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED, DINING SET 06 SEATER AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED, SOFA 2 SEATER AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED, DOUBLE BED WITH 02 SIDE TABLE, STUDY TABLE WITH CHAIR, LUGGAGE TABLE AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
Quantity Required: 55
Start Date: 17-02-2026 12:43 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: Luggage Tags-Handicraft, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Luggage Tags-Handicraft (Bamboo), FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Table - Tennis Table (V2), Executive Table (V4), Reception Table, Dressing Table, Computer Table (V3), Wilfley Table

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections