Tender for Supreme fermentation production medium plus, Qty: 1 Packe...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supreme fermentation production medium plus, Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #1) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7500605 | Ref ID: 140642333).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fermentation and cell culture media, Biobanking and Cell Culture Cryogenic Tubes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fermentation and cell culture media, Biobanking and Cell Culture Cryogenic Tubes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supreme fermentation production medium plus, Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140642333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7500605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supreme fermentation production medium plus (4x500gm) (2kg/pk)
BOQ Title: Fermentation and cell culture media, Biobanking and Cell Culture Cryogenic Tubes
Item Title: Supreme fermentation production medium plus
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-05-2026 4:18 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fermentation and cell culture media
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supreme fermentation production medium plus Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Bamboo Products from West Tripura - ODOP, Plastic Stool (V2), Gaura Stone Products from Mahoba - ODOP, Thermal Gloves as per Defence specification, Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections