Tender for Suppy of Website and Erp System

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suppy of Website and Erp System in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HEdD_723253_1 | Ref ID: 113535287). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Software Purchase and S/w AMC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Software Purchase and S/w AMC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Suppy of Website and Erp System

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113535287

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2024-25(Plan)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1175

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Website Requirements and ERP Systems (More details attached)
Category: Software Purchase and S/w AMC
Organisation Chain: Higher Education Department||Government Law College Ernakulam
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Software Purchase and S/w AMC
Sub Category: Suppy of Website and ERP System
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 14
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 175

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections