Tender for Suppy of Programmable Smart cards compatible with Visitor...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suppy of Programmable Smart cards compatible with Visitor Management system as per specifications, tender terms and conditions., Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6074147 | Ref ID: 119286415).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of flap barrier with access control system, Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of flap barrier with access control system, Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Suppy of Programmable Smart cards compatible with Visitor Management system as per specifications, tender terms and conditions., Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119286415

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6074147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Suppy of Programmable Smart cards compatible with Visitor Management system as per specifications, tender terms and conditions.
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of flap barrier with access control system, Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA)
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of flap barrier with access control system, Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA)
Item Title: Suppy of Programmable Smart cards compatible with Visitor Management system as per specifications, tender terms and conditions.
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-04-2025 10:54 AM
End Date: 20-05-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of flap barrier with access control system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Flap Barrier Swing and Flap Barrier Gates Searched String: Access Control System Access Controlled Handle Door Lock

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections