Tender for Suppy of Megger, Qty: 6 Eac, (BOQ Item #157)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suppy of Megger, Qty: 6 Eac, (BOQ Item #157) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927618 | Ref ID: 147391520). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 848000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical items, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Flamproof Cable Gl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical items, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Flamproof Cable Gl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Suppy of Megger, Qty: 6 Eac, (BOQ Item #157)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147391520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927618

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 848000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in tender
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical items, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Flamproof Cable Gl...
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical items, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Flamproof Cable Gl...
Item Title: Suppy of Megger
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Eac
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 17-08-2026 7:23 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 848000
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: cables XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) Searched String: miniature Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032 Searched String: FLP gland Flamproof Cable Gland Searched String: relays Static Protective Rela...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections