Tender for Suppy of Aqua Guard Water Purifier, Qty: 2

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suppy of Aqua Guard Water Purifier, Qty: 2 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7637824 | Ref ID: 142877168).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Suppy of Aqua Guard Water Purifier, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142877168

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7637824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Suppy of AQUA GUARD WATER PURIFIER
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 08-06-2026 5:49 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filtration Process) (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Portable Water Purifiers or Filters, Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Conforming To IS 17531, Self W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections