Tender for Supporting Structure for Video wall, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supporting Structure for Video wall, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801402 | Ref ID: 145795924).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Vedio Wall and accessories, Data Wall Controller data wall display Professional Large Format Display (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Vedio Wall and accessories, Data Wall Controller data wall display Professional Large Format Display (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supporting Structure for Video wall, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145795924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Suitable Structure / Fixtures for LED Video Wall consisting of Aluminium Metal frame structure, ladders, passageway ducts, wooden panels and entry doors, The size/area of the structure 18.5 x 5.75m (Approximately & area including video wall) as per the specifications
BOQ Title: LED Vedio Wall and accessories, Data Wall Controller data wall display Professional Large Format Display (V2)
Item Title: Supporting Structure for Video wall
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 23-07-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: LED Vedio Wall and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: accessories, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, KVM Switch over IP, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Searched String: LAN Cable LAN Extender, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections