Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supporting Hook for Screw Coupling with Bracket.
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143646481
Notice Ref. No.: 30263123
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supporting Hook for screw coupling with Bracket. Drawing No. : ICF's Drg. No. T-2-3-013, Alt. j/3, Item Nos. 1 to 3 in assembled condition. Material and Specification : (a)Item No.1 (Part Drg. No. T-2-3-012, Alt. l/2) of Assembly Drg. No.T-2-3-013, Alt. j/3, consists of two items, Item No.1 (Flat Bar): M atl. to IS:2062-2011, Amend. 1/2012, Gr. E250CuC and Item No. 2 (Hook): Matl. to IS:2062-2011, Amen d. 1/2012, Gr.E250C (b)Item No. 2 (Part Drg. No. T-1-2-020, Alt. e/2) of Assembly Drg. No. T-2-3-013, Alt . j/3: Matl. to IS:2062-2011, Amend. 1/2012, Gr. E250A (c)Item No.3 of Assembly Drg. No. T-2-3-013, Alt . j/3: Matl. As per Drg. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2026 17:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
Workshop Carriage Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 540.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections