Tender for Support Wall, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Support Wall, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7513505 | Ref ID: 143116956). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Constuction of Handball Court with Synthetic Surface and Allied Accessories, Handball Post category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Constuction of Handball Court with Synthetic Surface and Allied Accessories, Handball Post Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Support Wall, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143116956

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7513505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Toe wall on all the four sides as retaining wall forthe asphalted surface, upto a depth of 8inch to 12inch width 4 and plaster only the exposed wall section and painted
Brick work with 1st class brick cement Providing and laying plaster 12mm with Cement mortar Paint with finishing with two coats
BOQ Title: Constuction of Handball Court with Synthetic Surface and Allied Accessories, Handball Post
Item Title: Support Wall
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-06-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: CONSTUCTION OF HANDBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Side Drain and support wall Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Structured-Wall Plastics Pipes For Non-Pressure Drainge And Sewerage-IS:16098, Wall Lamps and Sconces-Handicraft, Pipe Fitting For Structured-Wal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections