Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Support Rod Cylinder
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144902042
Notice Ref. No.: 10262496
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Support Rod Cylinder Fitted with two bushes with modification of RDSO Drg. SKEL/4682 Alt.-0 as per RDSO Specn No. RDSO/2008/EL/SPEC/0066 Rev. 0, Dt.20.06.2008 and Amendment No.-1 Dt.31.12.2008 and RDSO Drg No.SKEL/4682 Alt 0 and MS- 0333 with Amndt.-1 and 2. [ Warranty Per iod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 10
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 18:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee Dy CMM/D/KANCHRAPARA, ER West Bengal 637.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100316 - Spares for AM 12 or IR 01 or PAN 01 type Pantograph )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections