Tender for Support Bracket, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Support Bracket, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755454 | Ref ID: 127586469).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cars (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cars (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Support Bracket, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127586469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Support Bracket
BOQ Title: Cars (V2)
Item Title: Support Bracket
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-10-2025 7:18 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) as per IS 15500, Elastomer Insulated, Textile Braided Cables - IS 9968 (Part 1), Foam making Branch Pipe or Fire suppression foam or similar compounds as per IS 2097 Searched String: Gasket Set Shielding Gasket, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Ga...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections