Tender for Supply, replacement and fixing Multifunction or Intellige...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, replacement and fixing Multifunction or Intelligent meter in MV, LT, MV, LT, Distribution Panel, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #20) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7785935 | Ref ID: 145145714).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OCM of EMS Telecom Compound Yerawada Pune Attending defects, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OCM of EMS Telecom Compound Yerawada Pune Attending defects, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, replacement and fixing Multifunction or Intelligent meter in MV, LT, MV, LT, Distribution Panel, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145145714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7785935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, replacement and fixing Multifunction or Intelligent meter in existing MV, LT, Distribution Panels including testing etc complete as required
BOQ Title: OCM of EMS Telecom Compound Yerawada Pune Attending defects, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution
Item Title: Supply, replacement and fixing Multifunction or Intelligent meter in MV, LT, MV, LT, Distribution Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2026 5:52 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: OCM of EMS Telecom Compound Yerawada Pune Attending defects

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections