Tender for Supply, Instal, Test, Commission of Solar St. Light Syste...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Instal, Test, Commission of Solar St. Light System at Slums in Rsp in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 031/520/2582100397/02/00/500011436 | Ref ID: 147279046).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply, Instal, Test, Commission of Solar St. Light System at Slums in Rsp

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147279046

Notice Ref. No.: 031/520/2582100397/02/00/500011436

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Instal, Test, Commission of solar St. Light system at slums in RSP
Plant/Unit: Rourkela Steel Plant
Tender Type: Open-Indigenous
Tender Category: Services
Tender Currency: INR
EMD Amount : 0.00
Tender Issue Date & Time: 14 Aug 2026 20:00:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 01 Sep 2026 16:00:00
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01 Sep 2026 15:30:00
Bid Submission End Date: 01 Sep 2026 16:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections