Tender for SupplyInstallingTestingCommission of Audio Controller, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SupplyInstallingTestingCommission of Audio Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7139381 | Ref ID: 135920532). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conf Room, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conf Room, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: SupplyInstallingTestingCommission of Audio Controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135920532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7139381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Installing and Testing and Commissioning of Audio Controller The main unit of the portable digital conference system can support 60 units of Chairman and Delegate microphoneIt support 250 Microphoneswith extension power unit Equipped with four groups or 8p DIN interface for system connecting Modes Discuss modeand Free modeand FIFO mode 1 9 andLimit mode 1 99 Microphones can be on at a time First In First OutThe working mode is displayed on LCD screenLook At Me Speaker tracking compatible with camera and processor Connection 8PIN x 3 plugs for Microphone8 PIN x1 socket for system connectionRCA 4 x RCA Port RJ 45 x 1XLR Port x 1 as specified and directed by Engr in Charge MAKE ATDSC OR TECHNICA OR BOSCH
BOQ Title: Conf Room, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU)
Item Title: SupplyInstallingTestingCommission of Audio Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-02-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 26-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 38000
BOQ Title: Conf Room

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections