Tender for SupplyInstallingTestingCommission of Amplifier, Qty: 1 No...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SupplyInstallingTestingCommission of Amplifier, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7139381 | Ref ID: 135920538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conf Room, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conf Room, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: SupplyInstallingTestingCommission of Amplifier, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135920538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7139381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Installing and Testing and Commissioning of AmplifierPower Output 300W Maxand 250W RMS at 10percentageTHDand 220W RMS at 5percentageTHDand Output Regulation 2 dBand no load to full load at 1kHzand Input Channels 6 X Mic 0POINT65mVor4POINT7k Ohms and 2 X Aux 100mVor470k Ohmsand Frequency Response 50 15and000Hz 3dBand Signal to Noise Ratio 60dBand Tone Controls Bass 10dB at 100Hzand Treble10dB at 10KHzand Outputs Line200mVor600 Ohmsand 1Vor1k Ohmsand Speaker Output 4 Ohmsand 8 Ohms and 100Vand Digital Player MP3 Player with USBand SD Card and Bluetoothand Power Supply AC220 240V 50or60Hz and DC12Vand Power Consumption AC 250VA DC 4Aand Power Consumption AC 250VA DC 4Aand Consist ofUSB Pen drive Port SD Card Plug and PlayandCompatible with Radio and Bluetoothand EQ and Recordingand 5 Channels Microphone Inputsand 2 Channels Aux Inputsand 1 Channel Line Output 100V Constant Voltage Output and 4 8 16 Resistance Output all as specified and as directed by Engr in Charge MAKE ATDSC OR QSC OR JBL

BOQ Title: Conf Room, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU)
Item Title: SupplyInstallingTestingCommission of Amplifier
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-02-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 26-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 38000
BOQ Title: Conf Room

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections