Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Telecom Installations for Re Modification Work at Alamgang (Almg), Bagribari (Bgbi), Bilasipara(Blpa), Chapar (Chaa) and Bechimari (Bcmr) Stations in Gu...
Posting Date: 09 May 2025
Deadline: 16 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118914139
Notice Ref. No.: DyCSTE_C_APDJ_2025_01_01
Tender Value: ₹ 17163806.55
Tender EMD: ₹ 235900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Telecom Installations for RE Modification work at Alamgang (ALMG), Bagribari (BGBI), Bilasipara(BLPA), Chapar (CHAA) and Bechimari (BCMR) stations in GUP(exe)-AYU(exe) section, Rangiya Division, N.F.Railway
Supply of 33/ 40 mm OD PLB HDPE telecom ducts for use in OFC laying for 06 Nos. SP/SSP and 01 No. TSS in GUP-AYU section. (GUP-5.0, ALMG-1.5, BGBI-1.1, BLPA-1.8, CHAA- 2.1, BCMR-1.5 & AYU-4.0 Km.) 2 2 6.00 Numbers 60010.91 360065.46 AT Par 360065.46
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 17163806.55
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCSTEAPDJ
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/05/2025 12:40
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 09/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/05/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 235900.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections