Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Signaling Installations for Re Modification Work at Alamgang (Almg), Bagribari (Bgbi), Bilasipara(Blpa), Chapar (Chaa) and Bechimari (Bcmr) Stations In....
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025
Deadline: 02 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118232598
Notice Ref. No.: DyCSTE_C_APDJ_2025_06_03
Tender Value: ₹ 155329871.84
Tender EMD: ₹ 926700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Signaling Installations for RE Modification work at Alamgang (ALMG), Bagribari (BGBI), Bilasipara(BLPA), Chapar (CHAA) and Bechimari (BCMR) stations in GUP(exe)-AYU(exe) section, Rangiya Division, N.F.Railway
.Supply of Gallant Modular Power Supply Arrangementfor Axle Counter. with Input and Ouput Redundancy Arrangement and Hot Pluggable Modules. Consisting Of: A.Input Oring Diode Module with Potential Free-1 no Contacts ( Pfc) for Two 110Vdc Sources from Ps and Single 110Vdc Bus.With Digital Volt/Ammeter. B. Isolated Dc-Dc Converters-4 Nos. Input: 98---138Vdc, Output: 24Vdc/10A with Builtin Oring Diode, Active Current Sharing, Digital. Volt/ Ammeter. C. Isolated Dc-Dc Converters-4 Nos. Input: 98--- 138Vdc, Output: 40--110Vdc/5A. with Builtin Oring Diode, Active Current Sharing, Digital Volt/Ammeter D. 3U 19"Ss Rack with Back Panel Mother Board/ Front. Panel Power Connectors for Almg=1 Set, Bgbi=1 Set, Blpa=1 Set, Chaa=1 Set & Bcmr=1 Set, Spare=1 Set 2 2 220.00 Numbers 1035.26 227757.20 at Par 227757.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 155329871.84
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCSTEAPDJ
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/04/2025 17:16
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 25/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/05/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 926700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections