Tender for Supply/Installation Of Biometric Device For Attendance Sy...

The Malda Zilla Parishad, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply/Installation Of Biometric Device For Attendance System (Through Face Detection With Web Based Time Attendance Software). in Maldah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 112792680). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply/Installation Of Biometric Device For Attendance System (Through Face Detection With Web Based Time Attendance Software). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply/Installation Of Biometric Device For Attendance System (Through Face Detection With Web Based Time Attendance Software). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply/Installation Of Biometric Device For Attendance System (Through Face Detection With Web Based Time Attendance Software).

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112792680

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders Are Invited For Supply/Installation Of Biometric Device For Attendance System (Through Face Detection With Web Based Time Attendance Software). Specification Pitv. Unit Price Total Amount Biometric Face Reader With Metallic Body. Inbuilt Battery Backup Time Attendance Machines Users: 10000 Face Enrolment With LCD Display, Records Capacity-5 Lac. USB Port For Data Transt'er, Touch Screen, 3D Face Enrolmenl Algorithm, Night Vision Camera For Low Light Vision Power Back Up Upto 2.5 Hours Web Based Attendance Software.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections