Tender for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Portable Dissolve...

The ODISHA HYDRO POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (OHPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Portable Dissolved Gas Analyzer with Accessories Including Extra Transit Case to Hhep, Burla in Burla, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HHEP-05/2025 | Ref ID: 115120345).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Portable Dissolved Gas Analyzer with Accessories Including Extra Transit Case to Hhep, Burla category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Portable Dissolved Gas Analyzer with Accessories Including Extra Transit Case to Hhep, Burla Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Portable Dissolved Gas Analyzer with Accessories Including Extra Transit Case to Hhep, Burla

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115120345

Notice Ref. No.: HHEP-05/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Description : Supply, installation & commissioning of Portable Dissolved Gas Analyzer with accessories including extra transit case to HHEP, Burla
Closing Date : 2025-03-18
Sale Open : 27 Feb 2025 10:00
Sale Close : 17 Mar 2025 17:30
Unit Name : HHEP, Burla

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections