Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supplying, Installing, Testing&Commissioning of 500 Kva Diesel Generating Set at Sub District Hospital Visnagar, Ta-Visnagar in Dist-Mehsana. [2Nd Attempt]
Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025
Deadline: 16 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127834044
Notice Ref. No.: 85/02 OF 2025/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4666786.81
Tender EMD: ₹ 47000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying, Installing, Testing&Commissioning of 500 Kva Diesel Generating Set at Sub District Hospital Visnagar, Ta-Visnagar in Dist-Mehsana. [2Nd Attempt]
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 09-10-2025 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 16-10-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 16-10-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 47, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections