Tender for Supplying_Installation Testing and Commissioning of 11X15...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying_Installation Testing and Commissioning of 11X15 Kva Ready to Use Diesel Engine Alternator Set Along with Sound Proof Enclosure and Amf Control Panel in Various Sites in Bsnl Haryana in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06/EE/E/BSNL/AB/2026-27 | Ref ID: 145976534).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying_Installation Testing and Commissioning of 11X15 Kva Ready to Use Diesel Engine Alternator Set Along with Sound Proof Enclosure and Amf Control Panel in Various Sites in Bsnl Haryana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying_Installation Testing and Commissioning of 11X15 Kva Ready to Use Diesel Engine Alternator Set Along with Sound Proof Enclosure and Amf Control Panel in Various Sites in Bsnl Haryana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supplying_Installation Testing and Commissioning of 11X15 Kva Ready to Use Diesel Engine Alternator Set Along with Sound Proof Enclosure and Amf Control Panel in Various Sites in Bsnl Haryana

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145976534

Notice Ref. No.: 06/EE/E/BSNL/AB/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying_Installation Testing and Commissioning of 11x15 KVA Ready To Use Diesel Engine Alternator set along with sound proof enclosure and AMF control panel in various sites in BSNL Haryana
Publish date: 2026-07-23
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-13 till: 18:30
Department: Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-13

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections