Tender for SupplyingAC, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SupplyingAC, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6110255 | Ref ID: 117170474). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99600.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Airconditioning, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Airconditioning, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: SupplyingAC, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117170474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6110255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1and half TR Airconditioning
BOQ Title: Supply Airconditioning, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
Item Title: SupplyingAC
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-04-2025 4:51 PM
End Date: 24-04-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 99600
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AIRCONDITIONING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SPLIT Split or Cotter Pin, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), FPO - Dal Urad Dhuli (Split Husked), Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence), Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Split Air...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections