Tender for Supplying of Various Material for 1. Liquid Waste Managem...

The RDD-CEO-NASHIK, RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying of Various Material for 1. Liquid Waste Management 2. Water Supply System, 3. Underground Rcc Pipe Drainage, 4. Water Pipe Line 5. Internal Concrete Road, 6.Liquid Waste Management at Khanga... in NIPHAD, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NASHI_1223819_1 | Ref ID: 127305188).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supplying of Various Material for 1. Liquid Waste Management 2. Water Supply System, 3. Underground Rcc Pipe Drainage, 4. Water Pipe Line 5. Internal Concrete Road, 6.Liquid Waste Management at Khanga...

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127305188

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender Notice No. 01/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E Tender Notice No. 01/2025-26
Supplying of Various Material for 1. Liquid Waste Management 2. Water Supply System, 3. UnderGround RCC Pipe Drainage, 4. Water Pipe Line 5. Internal Concrete Road, 6.Liquid Waste Management At Khangaon Thadi Tal Niphad
Category: Consumables
Organisation Chain: RDD-CEO-NASHIK||NASHIK-Dy. CEO V.P.||NIPHAD||KHANGAON TADI
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections