Tender for Supplying Various Furniture

The DIRECTORATE OF KOKBOROK AND OTHER MINORITY LANGUAGE, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying Various Furniture in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KAOML_59498_1 | Ref ID: 116208656). The estimated tender value is ₹ 900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture/ Fixture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture/ Fixture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supplying Various Furniture

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116208656

Notice Ref. No.: 1(3)KBK-OML/2017/Part-I/2025-I

Tender Value: ₹ 900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying various furniture items required for the Centre for Kokborok Learning Course, Shishu Bihar HS School, Agartala
Category: Furniture/ Fixture
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Kokborok and Other Minority Language
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Furniture/ Fixture
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Mar-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections