Tender for Supplying, Transporting, Installing of Universal Testing ...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Transporting, Installing of Universal Testing Machine (Utm) of 1000 Kn Capacity and Imparting Hand Holding Training with all Ancillary Work in Quality Assurance Division, Sundargarh for the... in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_QADSD_126477_1 | Ref ID: 136501946). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1524340, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15243.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supplying, Transporting, Installing of Universal Testing Machine (Utm) of 1000 Kn Capacity and Imparting Hand Holding Training with all Ancillary Work in Quality Assurance Division, Sundargarh for the...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136501946

Notice Ref. No.: 06/2025-26(E-Procurement Notice No.01/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1524340

Tender EMD: ₹ 15243

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, Transporting, Installing of Universal Testing Machine (Utm) of 1000 Kn Capacity and Imparting Hand Holding Training with all Ancillary Work in Quality Assurance Division, Sundargarh for the F.Y.2025-26
Supplying, Transporting, Installing of Universal Testing Machine (UTM) of 1000 KN capacity and imparting hand holding training with all ancillary work in Quality Assurance Division
Category: Laboratory Equipment
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer Quality Assurance Bhubaneswar||Quality Assurance Circle west Burla||Quality Assurance Division Sundergarh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Mar-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Mar-2026 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 243
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 24, 340
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections