Tender for Supplying Transporting and Stacking of Various Psc Sleepe...

The INDIAN PORT RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IPRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying Transporting and Stacking of Various Psc Sleepers in Connection with Construction of Railway Siding for Platform Loading Siding at Durgapur Project 6 Mty Raigarh Area of Secl in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IPRCL_273777_1 | Ref ID: 138918751). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35262188, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 705250.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supplying Transporting and Stacking of Various Psc Sleepers in Connection with Construction of Railway Siding for Platform Loading Siding at Durgapur Project 6 Mty Raigarh Area of Secl

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138918751

Notice Ref. No.: IPRCL/BBS/T/SECL/SS/DP/248

Tender Value: ₹ 35262188

Tender EMD: ₹ 705250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying Transporting and stacking of various PSC sleepers in connection with Construction of Railway Siding for platform loading siding at Durgapur Project 6 MTY Raigarh Area of SECL
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Indian Port Rail Corporation Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Supply, transportation and stacking of PSC sleeper
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-May-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 05, 250
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 52, 62, 188
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections