Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Supplying, Stitching (Eyelet Design), Fitting & Fixing of Curtain Screen with Belt for Doors & Window as Per Tender Description.
Posting Date: 09 May 2025
Deadline: 12 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118842298
Notice Ref. No.: 81255528
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying, Stitching (Eyelet design), Fitting & Fixing of Curtain Screen with belt for doors & w indows. 1). Size of Screen 7 feet 0-inch X 4 feet 0 inch = 326 Pcs, Model No. SELTOS COLLECTION, DESIGN NO: - 102, SHADE NO: -2, SERIAL No: -7. Make: - KB DECOR, (326 Pcs x 2.50 Mtr = 815.00 meter) 2) Stainle ss Steel Drapery Rod 25mm, Size of rod 4 feet 6 inch = 163 Nos, (for Doors & Windows) Make: - KOHINOOR. 3) Metal Curtain Brackets (End Cap), Color- Silver, Royal Brown, Cylindrical, Make: - KOHINOOR = 326 nos. 4.) Stainless Steel Finials Supports Make: - KOHINOOR = 326 nos. 5). Staleness steel Screw 20mm = 652 no s. 6). PVC plugs 20mm = 652 nos. 7). PVC Eyelet Ring superior quality 38mm = 3260nos. 8). PVC Eyelet W asher superior quality 38mm = 3260 nos. 9). PVC Eyelet Tape = 8 Roll and any other materials as per requi rement supply & fitting by agency at proper place direction by site Engineer. [ Warranty Period: 12 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2025 11:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/05/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/W/HQ/BBS, ECOR Odisha 815.00 Metre
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections