Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Supplying, Stacking and Loading of 65Mm Machine Crushed Hard and Durable Track Stone Ballast as Per Rly's Specification for Track Ballast Is/Rdso-Ge/0001:2023 Including all Lead, Lift, Taxes, Royaltie...
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 29 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142521910
Notice Ref. No.: DYCE-C-SIDHI-01-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 54385336.42
Tender EMD: ₹ 1087700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying, stacking and loading of 65mm machine crushed hard and durable track stone ballast as per Rly's specification for track ballast IS/RDSO-GE/0001:2023 including all lead, lift, taxes, royalties, duties etc. at Churhat Depot under DyCE/C/Sidhi.
Manufacturing, supply and stacking of machine crushed Track Ballast conforming to RDSO Speciï¬cation (IRS-GE-1) with latest correction slips at Railway depot or nominated location. Note: Distance of nearest quarry mentioned in each sub-item is only for the purpose of selecting the items for preparation of estimates/tender schedule, based on the minimum distance between nearest quarry and centre of supply points and will not affect the selection of quarry during physical supply in any way till prescribed speciï¬cation is met fully. When distance of nearest quarry is more than 50 km and up to 100 km 2 084010 35000.00 cum 41.21 1442350.00 8.15 1559901.52
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 54385336.42
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DY.CE/C
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 12:41
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 15/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1087700.00
Notice Documents
GCCBallastUpdateduptoACS-11.pdf
Affidavitforballasttenderdepo.pdf
SpecificationsforTrackBallastwithACSNo_01Dated18_10_2023.pdf
Strictimplementationoflabourlaws.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections