Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Supplying, Stacking and Loading of 65Mm Machine Crushed Hard and Durable Track Stone Ballast as Per Railway's Specification for Track Ballast Is/Rdso-Ge/0001:2023 Including all Lead, Lift, Taxes, Roya...
Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142895132
Notice Ref. No.: DRMW-JBP-91-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 86206200.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1724100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying, stacking and loading of 65mm machine crushed hard and durable track stone ballast as per Railway's specification for track ballast IS/RDSO-GE/0001:2023 including all lead, lift, taxes, royalties, duties etc. at Katangi Khurd depot under Assistant Divisional Engineer-Katni(Maintenance) Sub division
Ussor 2021
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 86206200.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACK 1
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/06/2026 17:18
Period Of Completion : 14 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1724100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections