Tender for Supplying a skilled assistant for - routine upkeep and ma...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying a skilled assistant for - routine upkeep and maintenance of the CCTV System established at control room, Pallom, surveillance and monitoring of 16 dam sites from the control room and allied works at Kottayam in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KL KSEB DRIP II / CCTV-SA/CE-Q4/2024-25 | Ref ID: 116415571).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying a skilled assistant for - routine upkeep and maintenance of the CCTV System established at control room, Pallom, surveillance and monitoring of 16 dam sites from the control room and allied works at Kottayam category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying a skilled assistant for - routine upkeep and maintenance of the CCTV System established at control room, Pallom, surveillance and monitoring of 16 dam sites from the control room and allied works at Kottayam Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supplying a skilled assistant for - routine upkeep and maintenance of the CCTV System established at control room, Pallom, surveillance and monitoring of 16 dam sites from the control room and allied works at Kottayam

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116415571

Notice Ref. No.: KL KSEB DRIP II / CCTV-SA/CE-Q4/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supplying a skilled assistant for - routine upkeep and maintenance of the CCTV System established at control room, Pallom, surveillance and monitoring of 16 dam sites from the control room and allied works at Kottayam

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections