Tender for Supplying of Servicing Kits/partsof 1 * 10 Kva Dg Set, Ma...

The Himachal Pradesh Power Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying of Servicing Kits/partsof 1 * 10 Kva Dg Set, Make-kirloskar Installed at Intake Site of Integrated Kashang Hydro-electric Project Stage-1, Hppcl, Reckong Peo, Distt.-kinnaur (Hp) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 130612797).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying of Servicing Kits/partsof 1 * 10 Kva Dg Set, Make-kirloskar Installed at Intake Site of Integrated Kashang Hydro-electric Project Stage-1, Hppcl, Reckong Peo, Distt.-kinnaur (Hp) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying of Servicing Kits/partsof 1 * 10 Kva Dg Set, Make-kirloskar Installed at Intake Site of Integrated Kashang Hydro-electric Project Stage-1, Hppcl, Reckong Peo, Distt.-kinnaur (Hp) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supplying of Servicing Kits/partsof 1 * 10 Kva Dg Set, Make-kirloskar Installed at Intake Site of Integrated Kashang Hydro-electric Project Stage-1, Hppcl, Reckong Peo, Distt.-kinnaur (Hp)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130612797

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supplying of Servicing Kits/partsof 1 * 10 Kva Dg Set, Make-kirloskar Installed at Intake Site of Integrated Kashang Hydro-electric Project Stage-1, Hppcl, Reckong Peo, Distt.-kinnaur (Hp) Air Filter Head Gasket Exhaust Fan Motor Feed Pump Kit Engine Oil KPC 7.5 Ltr Fuel Hose Kit with Benjo Push Rod Exhaust Push Rod Intake Chamber Gasket Starter Repair Kit Engine Gasket Rear Oil Seal Front Oil Seal Pump Sim Push Rod Bush Push Rod Seal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections