Tender for Supplying of Sentronic Urinal Sensor Eye for Urinal Senso...

The COMMERCIAL TAX DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying of Sentronic Urinal Sensor Eye for Urinal Sensor of Make Roca model No RT5X9315E00 or make as per AAI approved make list Complete as per sat..., Qty: 40 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7670141 | Ref ID: 143396922). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87250.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Washroom Fixtures, Health Faucet Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Washroom Fixtures, Health Faucet Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supplying of Sentronic Urinal Sensor Eye for Urinal Sensor of Make Roca model No RT5X9315E00 or make as per AAI approved make list Complete as per sat..., Qty: 40 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143396922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7670141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying of Sentronic Urinal Sensor Eye for Urinal Sensor of Make Roca model No RT5X9315E00 or make as per AAI approved make list Complete as per satisfaction and direction of Engineer In charge The Sensor eye should fit perfectly in the existing unit of ROCA make installed in washrooms
BOQ Title: Supply of Washroom Fixtures, Health Faucet Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2)
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-06-2026 1:46 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87250
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF WASHROOM FIXTURES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections