Tender for Supplying Replacement Testing Commissioning of Complete 1...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying Replacement Testing Commissioning of Complete 11 Kv 630A 3 Way Ring Main Unit Siemens Abb with New One Installed at Substation-Ii New Girls Hostel at Central University of Haryana Mahenderga... in Mahendragarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CUH_872077_1 | Ref ID: 123942048).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supplying Replacement Testing Commissioning of Complete 11 Kv 630A 3 Way Ring Main Unit Siemens Abb with New One Installed at Substation-Ii New Girls Hostel at Central University of Haryana Mahenderga...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123942048

Notice Ref. No.: 45/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1121000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying Replacement Testing Commissioning of Complete 11 Kv 630A 3 Way Ring Main Unit Siemens Abb with New One Installed at Substation-Ii New Girls Hostel at Central University of Haryana Mahendergarh.
Supplying, Replacement Testing and Commissioning of complete 11 KV 630 A 3 way Ring Main Unit Siemens and ABB with new one installed at Substation II and New Girls Hostel at Central University of Haryana
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Central University of Haryana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 21, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections