Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supplying Of Workers And Security Guards On A Contract Basis For The Loading, Transportation, Processing And Disposal Of Solid Waste Within The Karwar City Limits For The Solid Waste Management Of The...
Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025
Deadline: 29 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122802973
Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/SE5707
Tender Value: ₹ 445393.18
Tender EMD: ₹ 233850.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying Of Workers And Security Guards On A Contract Basis For The Loading, Transportation, Processing And Disposal Of Solid Waste Within The Karwar City Limits For The Solid Waste Management Of The Municipal Council.
1. LOADERS FOR UK, Qty: 15.00, Amt: 203084.28
2. CLEANERS FOR UK, Qty: 4.00, Amt: 45498.19
3. SWM PLANT MACHINERY OPERATOR, Qty: 3.00, Amt: 37567.04
4. SWM PLANT HELPER, Qty: 11.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 233850.00
Est Amt: 445393.18
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections