Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supplying Of Emergency Items For Electrical Section, Tmc, Periyapatna.
Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026
Deadline: 29 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133191653
Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/IND4988/CALL-4
Tender Value: ₹ 135584.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 12500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supplying Of Emergency Items For Electrical Section, Tmc, Periyapatna.
1. Supplying and fixing Microprocessor Based Astronomicaltimer Switch with using necessary bolts, nuts and washers, Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 4843.00
2. Supply and fixing of 3pole power contactor with NO/NC contacts on existing wood/panel boardusing necessary bolts, nuts, washers and wiring etc., complete with AC-3 Rating and as per IS-13947. 100 A, Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 9025.00
3. Supplying and fixing miniature circuit breakers on existing MCB distribution boards using necessary fixing materials and C Type curve, indicator ON/OFF, energy cross-3 with Short circuit breaking capacity of 10 K and complete wiring as required confirming to IEC60898. 6-32 A SP, Qty: 1.00 Each, Amt: 415.00
4. Supplying & fixing miniature circuit breakers on existing MCB distribution boards using necessary fixing materials and C Type curve, indicator ON/OFF, ...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 12500.00
Est Amt: 135584.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections