Tender for Supplying Of Computer Operator, Driver, Group D Employees...

The CAUVERY NEERAVARI NIGAMA LIMITED (CNNL), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying Of Computer Operator, Driver, Group D Employees To Executive Engineer, Knnl Glbc Division No.3 Bilagi Office For The Year 2026-27 in Bilagi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KNNL/2026-27/SE0501 | Ref ID: 147271674). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5379235.12, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108000.00.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying Of Computer Operator, Driver, Group D Employees To Executive Engineer, Knnl Glbc Division No.3 Bilagi Office For The Year 2026-27 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying Of Computer Operator, Driver, Group D Employees To Executive Engineer, Knnl Glbc Division No.3 Bilagi Office For The Year 2026-27 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supplying Of Computer Operator, Driver, Group D Employees To Executive Engineer, Knnl Glbc Division No.3 Bilagi Office For The Year 2026-27

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147271674

Notice Ref. No.: KNNL/2026-27/SE0501

Tender Value: ₹ 5379235.12

Tender EMD: ₹ 108000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1350

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying Of Computer Operator, Driver, Group D Employees To Executive Engineer, Knnl Glbc Division No.3 Bilagi Office And Supplying Of Computer Operator, Driver, Employees To Assistant Executive Engineer, Knnl Glbc Sub-Division No.8 Bilagi, Supplying Of Computer Operator, Driver, Group D Employees To Assistant Executive Engineer, Knnl Glbc Sub-Division No.9 Yadahalli, Supplying Of Computer Operator, Driver, Group D Employees To Assistant Executive Engineer, Knnl Glbc Sub-Division No.10 Kataraki, Supplying Of Computer Operator, Group D Employees To Assistant Executive Engineer, Knnl Glbc Sub-Division No.11 Mudhol Office For The Year 2026-27
1. Engaging Computer operators for the office of Executive Engineer KNNL, GLBC Division No 3 Bilagi from From 01-04-2026 to 21.05.2026, Qty: 6.00, Amt: 267498.00
2. Engaging Computer operators for the office of Executive Engineer KNNL, GLBC Division No 3 Bilagi From 22.05.2026 to 31.03.2027, Qty: 6.00, Amt: 2155234.56
3. Engaging D Group Workers for the office of Executive Engineer KNNL, GLBC Division No 3 Bilagi From 22.05.2026 to 31.03.2027
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 108000.00
Est Amt: 5379235.12
Tender Fees: 1350.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections