Tender for Supplying of Mini Lorry Less than 5.0 Ton with Driver for...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying of Mini Lorry Less than 5.0 Ton with Driver for the Use at Various Electrical Section Offices under Electrical Division Mattancherry for a Period of One Year in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEB_864399_1 | Ref ID: 146647987). The estimated tender value is ₹ 504000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transportation Works/Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transportation Works/Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supplying of Mini Lorry Less than 5.0 Ton with Driver for the Use at Various Electrical Section Offices under Electrical Division Mattancherry for a Period of One Year

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146647987

Notice Ref. No.: E - TENDER NO. 08/26-27/ED/MTY dated 05.08.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 504000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 472

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying of mini lorry less than 5.0 Ton not more than 15 years old with driver
Category: Transportation Works/Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Ernakulam||EE Electrical Div Mattancherry
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Transportation Works/Services
Sub Category: Supplying of a vehicle
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 500
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 04, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 472

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections