Tender for Supplying of Material for Execution of Ancient Conservati...

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying of Material for Execution of Ancient Conservation Works under the Approved Work Namely Mc and Ew ( Cons of Ancient Monuments ) Special Repair to the Ancient Structures, Boundary Wall Constru... in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ASI_893297_1 | Ref ID: 133416021). The estimated tender value is ₹ 240084, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6002.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Supplying of Material for Execution of Ancient Conservation Works under the Approved Work Namely Mc and Ew ( Cons of Ancient Monuments ) Special Repair to the Ancient Structures, Boundary Wall Constru...

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133416021

Notice Ref. No.: T-15054/14/2024-Aizawl circle-1591

Tender Value: ₹ 240084

Tender EMD: ₹ 6002

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying of Material for Execution of Ancient Conservation Works under the Approved Work Namely Mc and Ew ( Cons of Ancient Monuments ) Special Repair to the Ancient Structures, Boundary Wall Construction of Pathways at Ancient Remains, Bakshanag
Supplying of material for execution of ancient conservation works under the approved work namely MC and EW ( Cons of Ancient Monuments ) Special Repair to the ancient structures, boundary wall and construction of pathways at Ancient Remains, Bakshan
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Archaeological Survey of India||O/o Dy. SA-ASI-Aizwal
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2026 01:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 002
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 40, 084
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections