Tender for Supplying Man Power Of Watchman, Supervisor, Jcb Operator...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying Man Power Of Watchman, Supervisor, Jcb Operator, Weigh Bridge Operator And Weed Cutter Operator, Driver For Swm Yard At Town Panchayath Sringeri, Chikkamagaluru (11 Personnel) in Sringeri, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DMA/2025-26/SE6623/CALL-2 | Ref ID: 135392958). The estimated tender value is ₹ 175373.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56000.00.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying Man Power Of Watchman, Supervisor, Jcb Operator, Weigh Bridge Operator And Weed Cutter Operator, Driver For Swm Yard At Town Panchayath Sringeri, Chikkamagaluru (11 Personnel) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying Man Power Of Watchman, Supervisor, Jcb Operator, Weigh Bridge Operator And Weed Cutter Operator, Driver For Swm Yard At Town Panchayath Sringeri, Chikkamagaluru (11 Personnel) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supplying Man Power Of Watchman, Supervisor, Jcb Operator, Weigh Bridge Operator And Weed Cutter Operator, Driver For Swm Yard At Town Panchayath Sringeri, Chikkamagaluru (11 Personnel)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135392958

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/SE6623/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 175373.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 56000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying Man Power Of Watchman, Supervisor, Jcb Operator, Weigh Bridge Operator And Weed Cutter Operator, Driver For Swm Yard At Town Panchayath Sringeri, Chikkamagaluru (11 Personnel)
1. Suppling weedcutter operator to SWM department in tp Sringeri, Qty: 5.00, Amt: 78460.00
2. Suppling watchman to SWM department in tp Sringeri, Qty: 2.00, Amt: 31384.00
3. Suppling superviser to SWM department in tp Sringeri, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 18016.00
4.
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 56000.00
Est Amt: 175373.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections