Tender for Supplying, Laying, Testing and Commissioning of Internal ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), CALCUTTA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Laying, Testing and Commissioning of Internal Electrical Wiring from Feeder Panel to Individual Rooms of Tagore and New Hostel in Iimc Campus in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IIMCT_911252_1 | Ref ID: 142522350).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supplying, Laying, Testing and Commissioning of Internal Electrical Wiring from Feeder Panel to Individual Rooms of Tagore and New Hostel in Iimc Campus

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142522350

Notice Ref. No.: ED/IIMC/NIT/1/26-27/45

Tender Value: ₹ 4171450

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ed/Iimc/Nit/1/26-27/45
Supplying, laying, testing and commissioning of internal electrical wiring from feeder panel to individual rooms of Tagore and New Hostel in IIMC Campus
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT CALCUTTA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jun-2026 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 41, 71, 450
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections