Tender for Supplying of Lab Equipment\'S with Isi Certification Mark...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying of Lab Equipment\'S with Isi Certification Mark with Relevant is Standards and Specifications Including Cost of Conveyance Service and Maintenance for Quality Control Sub Division District L... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16750//2024-25 | Ref ID: 113929635).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying of Lab Equipment\'S with Isi Certification Mark with Relevant is Standards and Specifications Including Cost of Conveyance Service and Maintenance for Quality Control Sub Division District L... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying of Lab Equipment\'S with Isi Certification Mark with Relevant is Standards and Specifications Including Cost of Conveyance Service and Maintenance for Quality Control Sub Division District L... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supplying of Lab Equipment\'S with Isi Certification Mark with Relevant is Standards and Specifications Including Cost of Conveyance Service and Maintenance for Quality Control Sub Division District L...

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113929635

Notice Ref. No.: 16750//2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 90000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying of Lab Equipment\'S with Isi Certification Mark with Relevant is Standards and Specifications Including Cost of Conveyance Service and Maintenance for Quality Control Sub Division District Laboratory Kannur 2Nd Phase
Tender Type : Quotation
Tender Submission Mode : Manual
Period of Completion in Months : 14 Days
Last Date and Time of Submission of Tender : 14-02-2025 02:30 PM
Earnest Money Deposit in Rs : 0
Estimate PAC in Rs : 90000
Bid Opening Date and Time : 14-02-2025 03:00 PM
Cost of Tender Form [including Taxes] / Bid Submission Fee in Rs : 0
Tender Inviting Office : Quality Control Sub Division & District Laboratory Kannur

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections