Tender for Supplying Installing Testing Commissioning and Interconne...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying Installing Testing Commissioning and Interconnection of Medical Gases Pipeline System at Triage Emergency Block in Gmsh, Sector-16, U.T., Chandigarh.Supplying Installing Testing Commissionin... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CHD_89388_1 | Ref ID: 131366158).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Public Health Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Public Health Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Supplying Installing Testing Commissioning and Interconnection of Medical Gases Pipeline System at Triage Emergency Block in Gmsh, Sector-16, U.T., Chandigarh.Supplying Installing Testing Commissionin...

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131366158

Notice Ref. No.: PH1/2025/311

Tender Value: ₹ 2475458

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying Installing Testing Commissioning and Interconnection of Medical Gases Pipeline System at Triage Emergency Block in Gmsh, Sector-16, U.T., Chandigarh.Supplying Installing Testing Commissioning and Interconnection of Medical Gases Pipeline Sy
Supplying Installing Testing Commissioning and Interconnection of Medical Gases Pipeline System at Triage Emergency Block in GMSH, Sector-16, U.T., Chandigarh.
Category: Public Health Products
Organisation Chain: Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Public Health Circle||PH Div - I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Public Health Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Dec-2025 11:15 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 75, 458

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections