Tender for Supplying, Installing, Testing and Commission of High Mas...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installing, Testing and Commission of High Mast Lighting Tower with Led Flood Lighting System in Aor of Bop Chakmira (Bp No. 256/M) of 55 Bn Bsf under Shq Bsf Abohar in Abohar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSF_856564_2 | Ref ID: 117656893). The estimated tender value is ₹ 582194, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11644.

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supplying, Installing, Testing and Commission of High Mast Lighting Tower with Led Flood Lighting System in Aor of Bop Chakmira (Bp No. 256/M) of 55 Bn Bsf under Shq Bsf Abohar

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117656893

Notice Ref. No.: 13/Engg/Tend/SHQ ABR/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 582194

Tender EMD: ₹ 11644

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, Installing, Testing and Commission of High Mast Lighting Tower with LED Flood Lighting System in AOR of BOP Chakmira (BP No. 256/M) of 55 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Abohar
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||Punjab Ftr(Jallundhar), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 644
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 82, 194
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections