Tender for Supplying, Installing and Testing of Horizontal Split Cas...

The DRINKING WATER AND SANITATION DEPARTMENT (DWSD), GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying, Installing and Testing of Horizontal Split Casing Type Centrifugal Pumps having Head 90M and Discharge 110M3/Hr for Jarmundi, Head 42M and Discharge 100M3/Hr for Basukinath, Complete Rewind... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DWSD_100348_1 | Ref ID: 117960107).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supplying, Installing and Testing of Horizontal Split Casing Type Centrifugal Pumps having Head 90M and Discharge 110M3/Hr for Jarmundi, Head 42M and Discharge 100M3/Hr for Basukinath, Complete Rewind...

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117960107

Notice Ref. No.: E-quotation No. 01 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Quotation No. 01 2025-26
supplying, installing and testing of Horizontal split casing type centrifugal pumps having head 90m and discharge 110m3/hr for Jarmundi, head 42m and discharge 100m3/hr for Basukinath, complete rewinding of 75 H.P. V.T. motor, repairing and overhaul
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: DWSD EinC||DWSD CE DUMKA||DWSD SE MECH Dumka||DWSD EE Mech Dumka
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Apr-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections