Tender for Supplying Installation Testing, Commissioning of the Vari...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supplying Installation Testing, Commissioning of the Various Capacity Pumps, Dg Sets, Automation Panels with Related E, M Works at Ito Loop Pump House under Jurisdiction of Pwd Dhc, Nd/Central Ip Es... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_272400_1 | Ref ID: 119321358). The estimated tender value is ₹ 48878764, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 977575.

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supplying Installation Testing, Commissioning of the Various Capacity Pumps, Dg Sets, Automation Panels with Related E, M Works at Ito Loop Pump House under Jurisdiction of Pwd Dhc, Nd/Central Ip Es...

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 24 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119321358

Notice Ref. No.: 08/SE/CND/PWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 48878764

Tender EMD: ₹ 977575

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying Installation Testing, Commissioning of the various capacity pumps, DG Sets, Automation Panels with related E, M Works at ITO Loop pump house under jurisdiction of PWD DHC, ND/Central IP Estate ITO New Delhi
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CE/SE/M4-M45||EE/M451
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-May-2025 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 77, 575
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 88, 78, 764
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections